Bid Publish Date
13-May-2025, 4:05 pm
Bid End Date
27-May-2025, 11:00 am
Location
Progress
RAPublic procurement opportunity for National Disaster Response Force (ndrf) Axe Mate Kit (Q3) in WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 9 issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-05-2025 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CS SAFETY SOLUTION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : FYR | 23-05-2025 13:44:11 | |
| 2 | DIPTI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : FYR | 26-05-2025 12:01:24 | |
| 3 | GLOBAL SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : FYR | 26-05-2025 19:27:31 | |
| 4 | HONEST TRADING Under PMA | Make : NA Model : FYR | 25-05-2025 16:39:54 | |
| 5 | MUKE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : FYR | 23-05-2025 18:01:54 | |
| 6 | Pushkar Army Store Under PMA | Make : NA Model : FYR | 26-05-2025 12:15:23 | |
| 7 | Saheli enterprises Under PMA | Make : NA Model : FYR | 24-05-2025 19:16:39 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MUKE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹53,775 | Item Categories : Axe Mate Kit |
| L2 | Pushkar Army Store (MII) Under PMA | ₹54,000 | Item Categories : Axe Mate Kit |
| L3 | Saheli enterprises (MII) Under PMA | ₹1,19,700 | Item Categories : Axe Mate Kit |
| L4 | DIPTI ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | ₹1,23,300 | Item Categories : Axe Mate Kit |
🎉 L1 Winner
MUKE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹53,775
Start
28-Jun-2025, 1:00 pm
End
03-Jul-2025, 10:00 am
Duration: 117 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
9
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
OEM Avg. Turnover
2
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Axe Mate Kit (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
27-May-2025, 5:30 am
Opening Date
27-May-2025, 6:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity capable of providing the necessary documentation as specified in the tender. Bidders must demonstrate compliance with the technical and financial criteria outlined in the tender, as well as possess the relevant certifications required for the Axe Mate Kit.
The technical specifications for the Axe Mate Kit focus on material quality, functional performance, dimensions, and safety features. Vendors are required to ensure that their kits meet the prescribed standards of durability and usability as established by the Ministry of Home Affairs to guarantee operational effectiveness.
Submission methods must comply with the formats specified in the tender documentation. All required documents, including technical proposals and financial bids, should be compiled and submitted within the defined timeline. Detailed instructions regarding submission will be available in the tender documentation.
All bidders are required to provide an earnest money deposit (EMD) to demonstrate their commitment to the procurement process. Additionally, a performance guarantee may also be needed upon successful bid award to ensure adherence to delivery timelines and specifications.
Yes, the tender includes provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), allowing these entities certain benefits in the procurement process. Eligible MSEs may receive relaxations in certain compliance requirements and preferential treatment in the evaluation of their bids as part of government initiatives to promote local businesses.