TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Notice Inviting e-Tender No. 07/EE(R and B)/NKDA/2026-27 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹34,312

Value

₹17,15,599

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Cleaning of water storage tank and underground reservoirs including testing of water at UPHC (11 Nos), Zero Waste Shop, Community Centre ( 1 an II), Community Markets (at IIB, IIC and IID), NTBC andAdministrative Building under NKDA for One (01) year in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 07: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,15,599

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||ENGINEERING SECTION

Bid Opening Place

NKDA Plot No.DG/13 Action Area ID New Town Kolkata

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||ENGINEERING SECTION Tender Reference Number . 5275/NKDA/Engg/EE (RandB)/548/2026 Tender ID 2026_NKDA_1039001_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIeT .pdf WBF2911 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 34,312 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Notice Inviting e-Tender No. 07/EE(R and B)/NKDA/2026-27 Work Description Cleaning of water storage tank and underground reservoirs including testing of water at UPHC (11 Nos), Zero Waste Shop, Community Centre ( 1 an II), Community Markets (at IIB, IIC and IID), NTBC andAdministrative Building under NKDA for One (01) year NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,15,599 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Action Area -I,and II New Town Kolkata Pincode 700156 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NKDA Plot No.DG/13 Action Area ID New Town Kolkata Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIeT 838.29 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents WBF2911.pdf WBF2911 542.75 2 BOQ BOQ_2552032.xls BOQ 307.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer- ( R and B)/NKDA Address NKDA Plot No.DG/13 Action Area ID New Town Kolkata   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data