TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE AND LOAD TESTING OF HOT/EOT CRANE AND MOTORISED DOOR INSTALLATION AT HEMRL UNDER GE (I) RnD PASHAN in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹96,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE AND LOAD TESTING OF HOT/EOT CRANE AND MOTORISED DOOR INSTALLATION AT HEMRL UNDER GE (I) RnD PASHAN in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE RnD Pashan

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) SECUNDERABAD - MES||GE (I) RND PASHAN - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE RnD Pashan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) SECUNDERABAD - MES||GE (I) RND PASHAN - MES Tender Reference Number GERD/PSN/TOKEN/52 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_785786_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of DD/Bankers Cheque of Rs 500.00 in favour of GE RD Pashan, Pune .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter and GST number in MES duly indicating index No and Category .pdf Unenlisted firm in MES to give scanned copy of DD/Bankers cheque of Rs 96000.00 in favour of GE RD P .pdf Unenlisted firm in MES to give list of works executed in last 5 year duly notarized .pdf Unenlisted firm in MES to give scan copy of documents as enlisted criteria of D class c(iii) .pdf Enlisted contractors one class below eligible class in MES to submit scan copy of work in hand as pe .pdf Scanned copy of renewal letter of enlistment .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE RnD Pashan Fee Payable At GE RnD Pashan Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 96,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE RnD Pashan EMD Payable At GE RnD Pashan     Work Item Details Title REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE AND LOAD TESTING OF HOT/EOT CRANE AND MOTORISED DOOR INSTALLATION AT HEMRL UNDER GE (I) RnD PASHAN Work Description REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE AND LOAD TESTING OF HOT/EOT CRANE AND MOTORISED DOOR INSTALLATION AT HEMRL UNDER GE (I) RnD PASHAN NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE RnD Pashan Pincode 411021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE RnD Pashan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 609.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8751.pdf Tender Documents 1239.84 2 BOQ BOQ_880549.xls BOQ 651.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE RnD Pashan Address GE RnD Pashan   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data