TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Tender for Supply of Consumables IHC Antibodies for Two years rate contract basis for Pathology and Lab Medicine Department at AIIMS, Raipur in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹69,000

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur has released a public tender for Tender for Supply of Consumables IHC Antibodies for Two years rate contract basis for Pathology and Lab Medicine Department at AIIMS, Raipur in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur||Administrative Department - AIIMS Raipur

Bid Opening Place

Hospital Store AIIMS Raipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur||Administrative Department - AIIMS Raipur Tender Reference Number AIIMS/R/HS/2026/20 IHC Antibodies/RC/2/ Tender ID 2026_IMSRP_920048_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 69,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AIIMS Raipur EMD Payable At Raipur     Work Item Details Title Tender for Supply of Consumables IHC Antibodies for Two years rate contract basis for Pathology and Lab Medicine Department at AIIMS, Raipur Work Description Tender for Supply of Consumables IHC Antibodies for Two years rate contract basis for Pathology and Lab Medicine Department at AIIMS, Raipur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location AIIMS Raipur Pincode 492099 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Hospital Store AIIMS Raipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 06-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender for Supply of Consumables IHC Antibodies for Two years rate contract basis for Pathology and Lab Medicine Department at AIIMS, Raipur 1457.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_966871.xls Price Bid 368.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Stores Officer Address Hospital Store, AIIMS Raipur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AIIMS Raipur

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE