Progress
RADirector Of Social Defence invites bids for Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; Tax Advisory in AMRELI, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 17-03-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A D RUPAREL & COMPANY Under PMA | 16-03-2025 19:56:30 | |
| 2 | A R P A N AND ASSOCIATES LLP Under PMA | 17-03-2025 17:06:45 | |
| 3 | D S K V & CO. Under PMA | 17-03-2025 15:30:06 | |
| 4 | H H S & CO Under PMA | 15-03-2025 17:39:32 | |
| 5 | JOSHI SHARMA & COMPANY Under PMA | 08-03-2025 16:42:14 | |
| 6 | K A R M A & CO LLP Under PMA | 17-03-2025 10:50:03 | |
| 7 | PATEL MANKAD & CO Under PMA | 17-03-2025 15:05:47 | |
| 8 | PRAKASH CHANDRA JAIN & COMPANY Under PMA | 17-03-2025 17:21:29 | |
| 9 | R R PUJARA & ASSOCIATES Under PMA | 15-03-2025 11:45:06 | |
| 10 | S H D AND ASSOCIATES Under PMA | 16-03-2025 14:32:43 | |
| 11 | SHAP & ASSOCIATES Under PMA | 17-03-2025 17:06:51 | |
| 12 | VIJAY N. TEWAR & CO. Under PMA | 16-03-2025 10:29:27 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | A D RUPAREL & COMPANY Under PMA Winner | ₹24,300 | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; Tax Advisory |
| L2 | H H S & CO Under PMA | ₹25,000 | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; Tax Advisory |
| L3 | PATEL MANKAD & CO Under PMA | ₹28,000 | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; Tax Advisory |
| L4 | R R PUJARA & ASSOCIATES Under PMA | ₹29,900 | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; Tax Advisory |
| L5 | SHAP & ASSOCIATES Under PMA | ₹82,587 | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; Tax Advisory |
🎉 L1 Winner
A D RUPAREL & COMPANY Under PMA
Final Price: ₹24,300
Start
27-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm
End
28-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; Tax Advisory
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
SCOPE_OF_WORK
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered legal entity or partnership firm, having substantial experience in delivering financial advisory services, and the ability to showcase relevant certifications. Bidders must also ensure they have a well-structured team which includes qualified professionals such as Chartered Accountants, thus positioning themselves as competent to fulfill the tender's demands.
Bidders must meet technical specifications that emphasize expertise in financial consulting specifically for public sector activities. Firms should present a qualified team with experience in tax advisory roles and prove their capability to conduct onsite assessments and consultations, working efficiently with the Social Justice and Empowerment Department's team.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is typically required to ensure commitment from bidders towards the tender. The specific amount and acceptable payment methods should be defined in the tender document. It's crucial for bidders to check this information, as the EMD may be forfeited in case of withdrawal after submission or non-compliance during the bidding process.
Document submission for the tender must follow the prescribed methods outlined in the tender documentation. Bidders are generally required to submit their proposals through an electronic portal by adhering to required formats. It’s essential to ensure all documentation is complete and submitted before the defined deadlines to avoid disqualification.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) are granted special considerations during the evaluation process of this tender. These may include relaxed technical qualifications and financial requirements, along with prioritized evaluation metrics aimed at supporting the growth and participation of smaller enterprises in public sector contracting, thereby encouraging wider competition and fostering local industry innovation.