TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for PROVISION OF CHAIN LINK PERIMETER SECURITY FENCING 1500 RM AT SHIVAJI CHOWK TO MT BARRIER AND KHANDOBA BABA AROUND THE BOUNDARY OF AEPTA SOA UNDER THE AOR OF GE DEOLALI in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹87,500

Value

₹43,59,296

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for PROVISION OF CHAIN LINK PERIMETER SECURITY FENCING 1500 RM AT SHIVAJI CHOWK TO MT BARRIER AND KHANDOBA BABA AROUND THE BOUNDARY OF AEPTA SOA UNDER THE AOR OF GE DEOLALI in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹43,59,296

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE DEOLALI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES||CWE DEOLALI - MES||GE DEOLALI - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE DEOLALI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES||CWE DEOLALI - MES||GE DEOLALI - MES Tender Reference Number 8245/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_785163_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical i) Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES in relevant class and categories .pdf ii) Scanned copy of application duly signed on letter head of firm and DD of Rs.500. .pdf iii) List of residual works in hand for E Class Contractor. .pdf iv)For unenlisted contractor scanned copy of doc. meeting enlisted criteria in class D cat. a(i) .pdf v) For unenlisted firms affidavit of No recovery outstanding in any Govt Deptt. .pdf vi) Scanned copy of earnest money deposit and employees Provident fund code number. .pdf vii) Scanned copy of GST Registration Number. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf PARTICULAR SPECIFICTIONS .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE DEOLALI Fee Payable At GE DEOLALI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 87,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE DEOLALI EMD Payable At GE DEOLALI     Work Item Details Title PROVISION OF CHAIN LINK PERIMETER SECURITY FENCING 1500 RM AT SHIVAJI CHOWK TO MT BARRIER AND KHANDOBA BABA AROUND THE BOUNDARY OF AEPTA SOA UNDER THE AOR OF GE DEOLALI Work Description PROVISION OF CHAIN LINK PERIMETER SECURITY FENCING 1500 RM AT SHIVAJI CHOWK TO MT BARRIER AND KHANDOBA BABA AROUND THE BOUNDARY OF AEPTA SOA UNDER THE AOR OF GE DEOLALI NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 43,59,296 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE DEOLALI Pincode 422401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE DEOLALI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 91.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents gnlpgs.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 382.08 2 BOQ BOQ_879795.xls BOQ 233.50 3 Additional Documents ps.pdf PARTICULAR SPECIFICATIONS 111.46   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE DEOLALI Address MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, ON SLOW ROAD, DEOLALI CAMP, NASHIK MAHARASHTRA PIN 422401   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data