TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cone Beam Computed Tomography (CBCT) on turnkey basis for Cantonment General Hospital in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

11-Jul-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,85,000

Value

₹1,10,00,000

Progress

Issue11-Jul-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate General Defence Estates Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cone Beam Computed Tomography (CBCT) on turnkey basis for Cantonment General Hospital in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

11-07-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

11-07-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,10,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate General Defence Estates

Organization Chain

Directorate General Defence Estates||Principal Directorate Defence Estates -Western Command Chandigarh||Cantonment Board Delhi -WC Chandigarh

Bid Opening Place

Delhi Cantonment Board

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate General Defence Estates||Principal Directorate Defence Estates -Western Command Chandigarh||Cantonment Board Delhi -WC Chandigarh Tender Reference Number DCB/33/S-1/CBCT/CGH/2026 Tender ID 2026_DGDE_778092_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid as per page no. 07 to 09 of the bid document. .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,85,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board EMD Payable At Delhi Cantt.     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cone Beam Computed Tomography (CBCT) on turnkey basis for Cantonment General Hospital Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cone Beam Computed Tomography (CBCT) on turnkey basis for Cantonment General Hospital NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks Yes Tender Value in ₹ 1,10,00,000 Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Delhi Cantt. Pincode 110010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Delhi Cantonment Board Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 233.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents CBCT.pdf Tender Document 1148.94 2 BOQ BOQ_871446.xls Financial Bid 320.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension Date 2 Corrigendum-III Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Executive Officer Address Sushma Swaraj Marg, Sadar Bazar, Delhi Cantt.   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data