TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIRS TO WOODEN, AI JOINERY AND OTHER CONNECTION ITEMS AT RAJENDRA NAGAR AREA AND SMQ AREA INCLUDING DAY TO DAY MAINT SERVICES FOR JOINERY AT INS SHIVAJI LONAVLA in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹96,000

Value

₹48,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIRS TO WOODEN, AI JOINERY AND OTHER CONNECTION ITEMS AT RAJENDRA NAGAR AREA AND SMQ AREA INCLUDING DAY TO DAY MAINT SERVICES FOR JOINERY AT INS SHIVAJI LONAVLA in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Scanned Copy of APPLICATION Scanned Copy DEMAND DRAFT Scanned Copy of EPF REGISTRATION Scanned Copy ENLISTMENT LETTER Scanned Copy of GST REGISTRATION

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹48,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (NAVY) KOCHI - MES||GE (I) NAVY LONAWALA - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (NAVY) KOCHI - MES||GE (I) NAVY LONAWALA - MES Tender Reference Number GE/LONAVLA/8473/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_785346_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of APPLICATION .pdf Scanned Copy DEMAND DRAFT .pdf Scanned Copy of EPF REGISTRATION .pdf Scanned Copy ENLISTMENT LETTER .pdf Scanned Copy of GST REGISTRATION .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA Fee Payable At Lonavla Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 96,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA EMD Payable At Lonavla     Work Item Details Title REPAIRS TO WOODEN, AI JOINERY AND OTHER CONNECTION ITEMS AT RAJENDRA NAGAR AREA AND SMQ AREA INCLUDING DAY TO DAY MAINT SERVICES FOR JOINERY AT INS SHIVAJI LONAVLA Work Description REPAIRS TO WOODEN, AI JOINERY AND OTHER CONNECTION ITEMS AT RAJENDRA NAGAR AREA AND SMQ AREA INCLUDING DAY TO DAY MAINT SERVICES FOR JOINERY AT INS SHIVAJI LONAVLA NDA/Pre Qualification Scanned Copy of APPLICATION Scanned Copy DEMAND DRAFT Scanned Copy of EPF REGISTRATION Scanned Copy ENLISTMENT LETTER Scanned Copy of GST REGISTRATION Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA Pincode 410402 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 618.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocuments8373.pdf Tender Documents 1497.15 2 BOQ BOQ_880011.xls BOQ 361.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Shri Gaurav Tiwari, IDSE Address GE (I) (NAVY), INS SHIVAJI - POST, LONAVLA -410402   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data