TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Rough Cost Estimate for Providing and Cleaning of Existing Sewer line in different size with Super Sucker Machine i/c all Safety Porcution at MC Tarn Taran in Tarn Taran, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,70,000

Value

₹1,35,00,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Local Government Rough Cost Estimate for Providing and Cleaning of Existing Sewer line in different size with Super Sucker Machine i/c all Safety Porcution at MC Tarn Taran in Tarn Taran, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,35,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Local Government

Organization Chain

Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||ADC (UD) - Tarn Taran||Municipal Council - Tarn Taran

Bid Opening Place

Tarn Taran

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||ADC (UD) - Tarn Taran||Municipal Council - Tarn Taran Tender Reference Number EO/MC/Tarn Taran/2026-27/05 Tender ID 2026_DLG_174266_18 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Kindly upload the all general document as per Terms and condition in NIT Tender Notice .pdf Kindly upload the EMD, Form Fee and Processing fee Receipt .pdf 2 Finance Kindly upload the price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Rough Cost Estimate for Providing and Cleaning of Existing Sewer line in different size with Super Sucker Machine i/c all Safety Porcution at MC Tarn Taran Work Description Rough Cost Estimate for Providing and Cleaning of Existing Sewer line in different size with Super Sucker Machine i/c all Safety Porcution at MC Tarn Taran NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,35,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Tarn Taran Pincode 143401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Tarn Taran Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 595.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_354855.xls Price bid 221.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Officer Address Executive Officer, MC Office Tarn Taran   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data