Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
11-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹49,500
Value
₹24,59,297
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD Supply and delivery of Raychem or Ensto or SKIC make IPC connectors 15000 nos and same make DEAD END CLAMP LT ABC 1200 nos SUSPENSION CLAMPWith BRA FOR 50 SQMMMESENGER 500nos ALU CRIMPING SKT LONG BARREL for CAB50SMM 3000nos for120SMM 2000 nos in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Equipments
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
11-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹24,59,297
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender