TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Minorities Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh Facility Management Services Lucknow 28 KW On-Grid Solar Panel Tender 2025

Bid Publish Date

15-Dec-2025, 8:22 pm

Bid End Date

26-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹25,200

Value

₹25,20,000

Progress

Issue15-Dec-2025, 8:22 pm
Technical25-12-2025 15:38:45
Financial
AwardCompleted

Key Highlights

  • Specific brand/OEM requirements: Not specified in provided data
  • Technical certifications/standards required: Not specified in data; ATC governs compliance
  • Special clauses: 25% quantity/duration flex; excess settlement invoicing with supporting documents
  • Important eligibility: EMD ₹25,200; Lump-sum facility management with solar SITC

Tender Overview

The procurement is issued by the Minorities Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh for lump-sum Facility Management Services at the Yatri Niwas Musafirkhana, Charbagh, Lucknow, UP. Scope includes SITC of an On-Grid Solar Panel 28 KW plant and related works as per ATC with consumables included in the contract cost. Estimated contract value is ₹2,520,000 and the earnest money deposit is ₹25,200. The arrangement allows a contract quantity/duration adjustment up to 25% and includes an option for “excess settlement” of additional charges within a defined limit. This tender emphasizes integrated facility management with solar installation as part of the scope.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product/Service: Lump-sum Facility Management Services including SITC of 28 KW On-Grid Solar Plant and associated works as per ATC; consumables included in contract cost.
  • Location/Site: Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh; Yatri Niwas Musafirkhana, Charbagh district.
  • Financials: Estimated value ₹2,520,000; EMD ₹25,200.
  • Contract Flexibility: Option to increase/decrease contract quantity or duration up to 25%; exit/adjustment clauses per ATC.
  • Payment/Invoices: Excess settlement option allows added charges with supporting documents; total invoice must stay within agreed excess percentage.
  • Standards/ATC: Work to be performed as per ATC terms; no specific technical standards listed in data provided.

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD: ₹25,200 (tender deposit) required; details as per ATC.
  • Delivery/Completion: No explicit delivery timeline provided in available data; subject to ATC terms.
  • Payment Terms: Not specified in data; may follow standard government procurement norms per ATC.
  • Documents: Bid submission to include standard bidder documents per ATC; OEM authorizations and technical/commercial bids to be aligned with uploaded ATC.
  • Penalties/Clauses: Excess settlement option described; quantity/duration flex up to 25% with bidder acceptance required.
  • Warranty/Support: Not specified in the provided information; to be clarified in ATC.
  • Compliance: All works to be performed as per ATC and applicable UP procurement rules.

Key Specifications

  • Procurement of lump-sum Facility Management Services with SITC of a 28 KW on-grid solar plant

  • Consumables to be supplied by the service provider and included in contract cost

  • Estimated contract value: ₹2,520,000; EMD: ₹25,200

  • Delivery/implementation terms governed by ATC; 25% quantity/duration flex allowed

  • Excess settlement option enabling additional charges with supporting documents; invoice limit per order

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD amount of ₹25,200 required for bid participation

  • Contract quantity or duration can be adjusted by up to 25% at issue and post-issue

  • Excess settlement enables additional charges in invoices with mandatory supporting documents

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Excess settlement allowed with documentation; total invoiced amount must stay within the defined excess percentage per order

Delivery Schedule

Delivery and installation of 28 KW on-grid solar plant per ATC terms; delivery timelines unspecified in data

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Penalties to be defined in ATC; not explicitly stated in provided data

Bidder Eligibility

  • Eligible bidders must submit EMD ₹25,200 and GST as per terms

  • Proven experience in facility management services and solar SITC works

  • Compliance with ATC and UP government procurement norms

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ELIVO TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
25-12-2025 15:38:45
2
KILO WATT SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
26-12-2025 16:29:47
3
M/S ANSH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
25-12-2025 15:28:58
4
RK INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES   Under PMA
25-12-2025 16:09:18
5
Shree Ganesh Power Solutions   Under PMA
26-12-2025 16:41:08
6
SHREE GOVIND ENTREPRENEUR   Under PMA
25-12-2025 17:20:54
7
TEJAS ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
25-12-2025 17:39:18
8
VISHWAKARMA FACILITY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
16-12-2025 12:54:57
9
WEBORNET PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
16-12-2025 15:14:42

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ELIVO TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - YATRI NIWAS MUSAFIRKHANA, CHARBAGH LUCKNOW; SITC OF
L2
SHREE GOVIND ENTREPRENEUR   Under PMA
Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - YATRI NIWAS MUSAFIRKHANA, CHARBAGH LUCKNOW; SITC OF
L3
TEJAS ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - YATRI NIWAS MUSAFIRKHANA, CHARBAGH LUCKNOW; SITC OF

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

14

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - YATRI NIWAS MUSAFIRKHANA, CHARBAGH LUCKNOW; SITC OF ONGRID SOLAR PANEL 28 KW PLANT AND OTHER WORKS AS PER ATC; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)

Authority Records

MINORITIES WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8718958.pdf

Main Document

Scope Of Work Document

SCOPE_OF_WORK

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

18-Dec-2025

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

Permanent Account Number (PAN) card

3

Experience certificates for similar facility management/solar SITC works

4

Financial statements or turnover proof

5

EMD payment receipt/document

6

Technical bid documents aligning with ATC

7

OEM authorization (if required by ATC)