Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Municipal Corporation of Delhi Imp and Dev of road/Lane and drainage system by Providing RMC, Brick work, Cement Plaster and 100 mm thick RCC slab from (1) H. No G-1/494 to G-1/508 (Gali nu 1) (2) H. No. G-1/555 to G-1/569 (Gali nu 3) in G-1 block Uttam nagar ward no 108 Hastsal in WEST, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
150
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹29,95,988
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender