Bid Publish Date
17-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm
Bid End Date
27-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹95,760
Location
Progress
National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation invites bids for NHIDCL/RO/AN/FY 2025-26/01 in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 27-10-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSE CONSTRUCTION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-10-2025 17:49:00 | |
| 2 | Mohan Mutha Infrastructures Private Limited | 23-10-2025 16:26:00 | |
| 3 | Prasur Electricals and Engineering Company | 27-10-2025 14:09:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹11,800
Tender Fee Exemption
Yes
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
percentage
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
17-10-2025 15:00:00
Document Download Start
17-10-2025 15:00:00
Document Download End
27-10-2025 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
ED (P) NHIDCL
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
21-10-2025 15:30:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE