Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹1,942
Value
₹97,100
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Water storage tank Onkar Mohalla w. no 07 Pyt Puneja Block Chiralla (PRIs Grant) 2nd Call in DODA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹600
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
27-08-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹97,100
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE