Bid Publish Date
22-Dec-2024, 2:24 pm
Bid End Date
03-Jan-2025, 9:00 am
Location
Progress
Banaras Locomotive Works invites bids for Fiber Media converter (Q3) in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 60. Submission Deadline: 03-01-2025 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANDA TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ANDA TELECOM Model : AT-OFE-850GS-20KM | 02-01-2025 20:18:08 | |
| 2 | COMTECH DIGITRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : COMTECH Model : MC/DF/100M/FCC | 02-01-2025 13:54:37 | |
| 3 | EWIT INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : syrotech Model : GOMC-1312-20 | 31-12-2024 16:24:56 | |
| 4 | HP ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : syrotech Model : GOMC-1312-20 | 23-12-2024 16:19:25 | |
| 5 | INDRA HEERA NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Indra-Heera Model : MC13G20 | 28-12-2024 11:44:59 | |
| 6 | KIRTI TELNET PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : syrotech Model : GOMC-1312-20 | 30-12-2024 13:01:36 | |
| 7 | SAVALIYA TRADERS Under PMA | Make : syrotech Model : GOMC-1312-20 | 02-01-2025 14:35:33 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | COMTECH DIGITRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Fiber Media converter | |
| L2 | INDRA HEERA NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Fiber Media converter | |
| L3 | HP ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Fiber Media converter | |
| L4 | KIRTI TELNET PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Fiber Media converter | |
| L5 | ANDA TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Fiber Media converter |
Quantity
60
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Fiber Media converter (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with at least 1 year of past experience supplying similar products or services. Bidders must provide the necessary documentation, including OEM authorization.
Yes, bidders must provide an OEM Authorization Certificate along with evidence of past performance and experience criteria as specified in the bid document.
Bidders must register on the GeM platform, ensure their services/products are listed, and provide all required documents when submitting their bid.
Documents must be uploaded in commonly accepted digital formats such as PDF or JPEG to ensure accessibility and clarity.
Bidders must adhere to technical specifications like data rates, power consumption, and compliance with IEEE standards as detailed in the bid document.
Products should be compliant with relevant guidelines, including IEEE standards, and must pass any necessary inspections upon delivery.
Yes, bidders must comply with all specified guidelines outlined in the tender document and any applicable public procurement policies.
No EMD is required for this tender, allowing for easier participation for all eligible bidders.
No performance security is required in this particular tender, simplifying the participation process.
Payment terms will be specified in the contract following the successful submission and acceptance of the delivered goods.
Price evaluations will focus on the total cost proposed by the bidders, ensuring that the most competitive prices are favored during the selection process.
Bids must be submitted electronically via the GeM platform, in line with the guidelines provided within the tender document.
Results will be announced shortly after the evaluation process is completed, and bidders will be notified through the GeM portal.
MSEs will benefit from purchase preference outlined in the Public Procurement Policy, enabling better opportunities compared to other bidders.
Provisions for startups do not apply, particularly to experience exemptions in this tender.
The tender strictly adheres to 'Make in India' policies, focusing on suppliers who provide domestically manufactured products to promote local industry.