TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Additional site developement works at Tirupur parcel hub premises under Tirupur Division in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹46,273

Value

₹23,13,660

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Department of Posts has released a public tender for Additional site developement works at Tirupur parcel hub premises under Tirupur Division in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Posts||Tamil Nadu Circle,Dept.of Posts||CPMG,Tamil Nadu Circle,Chennai,POST||EE(Civil),Postal Civil Dn,Chennai,POST

Bid Opening Place

Chennai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Posts||Tamil Nadu Circle,Dept.of Posts||CPMG,Tamil Nadu Circle,Chennai,POST||EE(Civil),Postal Civil Dn,Chennai,POST Tender Reference Number 26/PCD/C/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOP_923609_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 R-T-G-S 4 FDR 5 NEFT 6 Bankers Cheque 7 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical scanned copy of EMD payment details .pdf Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD .pdf Copy of Enlistment Order .pdf GST registration Certificate .pdf 2 Finance Tender Document in pdf format (XXXXX.pdf file) digitally signed. .pdf Excel file (Performa for quoting percentage) inxlsx format (XXXXX.xlsx) file duly filled .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 46,273 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Accounts Officer PCD Chennai EMD Payable At Chennai     Work Item Details Title Additional site developement works at Tirupur parcel hub premises under Tirupur Division Work Description Additional site developement works at Tirupur parcel hub premises under Tirupur Division NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 23,13,660 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Tirupur Pincode 641601 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chennai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 881.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tender.pdf Tender 2028.90 2 BOQ BOQ_970573.xls BOQ 259.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE PCD Chennai Address EE Postal Civil Division Egmore Chennai   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹23,13,660

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer PCD Chennai

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POSTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2