TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Specification for Supply of worm shaft gland packing bush and Oil line and view glass assembly with fittings suitable for XRP 763 bowl mills in TUTICORIN, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹2,400

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

TNEB Limited announces a tender for Specification for Supply of worm shaft gland packing bush and Oil line and view glass assembly with fittings suitable for XRP 763 bowl mills in TUTICORIN, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-TTPS - TANGEDCO||SE-Purchase and Administration-TTPS - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

SE PA TTPS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-TTPS - TANGEDCO||SE-Purchase and Administration-TTPS - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number SE/PA/TTPS/4156-S Tender ID 2026_EB_699041_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Documents .pdf BQR Documents .pdf Technical/ Commercial terms, GSTIN, ITPAN .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Specification for Supply of worm shaft gland packing bush and Oil line and view glass assembly with fittings suitable for XRP 763 bowl mills Work Description Specification for Supply of worm shaft gland packing bush and Oil line and view glass assembly with fittings suitable for XRP 763 bowl mills NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location TTPS Pincode 628004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE PA TTPS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Specification for Supply of worm shaft gland packing bush and Oil line and view glass assembly with fittings suitable for XRP 763 bowl mills 830.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_840337.xls Price Bid BOQ for Specification for Supply of worm shaft gland packing bush and Oil line and view glass assembly with fittings suitable for XRP 763 bowl mills 262.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE PA TTPS Address SE PA TTPS/ Tuticorin   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data