TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For IISER/PUR/0476/KMS-P/SC/26-27 in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹90,000

Progress

Issue24-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
Technical08-Dec-2026, 6:46 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram Supply and installation of Vibratory cryogenic milling system in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram||Purchase and Stores-IISER - Thiruvananthapuram

Bid Opening Place

IISERTVM Maruthamala, vithura

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram||Purchase and Stores-IISER - Thiruvananthapuram Tender Reference Number IISER/PUR/0476/KMS-P/SC/26-27 Tender ID 2026_IISRT_918996_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 R-T-G-S 4 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Compliance sheet as per specifications .pdf Detailed brochures, data sheets, catalogues etc. supporting the compliance of specifications .pdf Clientele list and details of TWO major installations in India .pdf Any other document as mentioned in the specifications or essential as per bidder .pdf All commercial terms and conditions of the bid (except price) .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter, EMD, Declaration as per Annexure 8,9,10 and Checklist .pdf 2 Finance Price bid item-wise prices for the items mentioned in the Technical Bid (clearly mentioning the brea .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To Director IISER TVM EMD Payable At Payable At Thiruvananthapuram     Work Item Details Title IISER/PUR/0476/KMS-P/SC/26-27 Work Description Supply and installation of Vibratory cryogenic milling system NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location IISERTVM Maruthamala, vithura Pincode 695551 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IISERTVM Maruthamala, vithura Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply and installation of Vibratory cryogenic milling system 1911.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_965779.xls Supply and installation of Vibratory cryogenic milling system 326.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Registrar IISERTVM Address IISERTVM Maruthamala, vithura   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Verder Scientific Private Limited
12-08-2026 12:16:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To Director IISER TVM

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5