TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Civil and Structural works for extension of walkway to elevated access platform at Ammonia barge unloading berth in FACT CD. in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹65,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. invites bids for Civil and Structural works for extension of walkway to elevated access platform at Ammonia barge unloading berth in FACT CD, as per tender conditions. in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FACT Ltd

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd.||Head Office - FACT||Corporate materials - FACT

Bid Opening Place

FACT PD Administration Building

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd.||Head Office - FACT||Corporate materials - FACT Tender Reference Number 04031/2026-2027/E34034 Tender ID 2026_FACT_922774_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD/ EMD Exemption documents .pdf Pre-qualification document .pdf Tender document .pdf Unpriced bid .pdf Compliance statement .pdf GST, PAN, ESI and PF registration documents .pdf Credentials and Eligibility prequalification details .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 65,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FACT Ltd EMD Payable At Udyogamandal     Work Item Details Title Civil and Structural works for extension of walkway to elevated access platform at Ammonia barge unloading berth in FACT CD. Work Description Civil and Structural works for extension of walkway to elevated access platform at Ammonia barge unloading berth in FACT CD, as per tender conditions. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location FACT Willingdon Island Pincode 682003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place FACT PD Administration Building Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 287.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdoc.pdf Tender documents 11282.89 2 Tender Documents Unpricedbid.pdf Unpriced bid 156.74 3 Tender Documents Compliancestatement.pdf Compliance statement 283.36 4 BOQ BOQ_969696.xls BOQ 248.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SM(Mat)C Address Corporate Materials, PD Administration Building, FACT - Udyogamandal, Kochi, Kerala   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data