TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Online UPS (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) in SANGLI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Feb-2025, 4:22 pm

Bid End Date

27-Feb-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Progress

Issue13-Feb-2025, 4:22 pm
Technical22-02-2025 14:55:24
Financial
AwardCompleted

N/a has released a public tender for Online UPS (V2) (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) in SANGLI, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 90. Submission Deadline: 27-02-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
E-VENU COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : microtek Model : imaxx 5.5 KVA22-02-2025 14:55:24
2
IONTECH POWER   Under PMA
Make : Iontech Power Model : IP1106L1227-02-2025 12:09:23
3
Shri Mahalaxmi Sales Corporation   Under PMA
Make : microtek Model : imaxx 5.5 KVA24-02-2025 00:48:19
4
SHRIMAL TRADING CO.   Under PMA
Make : Iontech Power Model : IP1106L1227-02-2025 10:24:26
5
YAKSHINI MICRO SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : microtek Model : imaxx 5.5 KVA24-02-2025 11:08:59

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
E-VENU COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Online UPS (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)
L2
Shri Mahalaxmi Sales Corporation( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Online UPS (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)
Disqualified
YAKSHINI MICRO SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Online UPS (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

90

Category

Online UPS (V2)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

6

OEM Avg. Turnover

18

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Online UPS (V2) (Q2) , Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

REVENUE AND FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7519924.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer