Bid Publish Date
28-Feb-2025, 12:12 pm
Bid End Date
10-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm
EMD
₹24,000
Location
Progress
Food Safety And Drug Administration invites bids for All in One PC (V2) (Q2) in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 57. Submission Deadline: 10-03-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL COLLECTIONS Under PMA | Make : INP Model : i2308-M | 06-03-2025 13:39:52 | |
| 2 | AVCOM NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI500 | 08-03-2025 18:40:59 | |
| 3 | Devlok Distributors Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G | 10-03-2025 11:51:41 | |
| 4 | DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G | 10-03-2025 12:59:11 | |
| 5 | Finesse Information Systems Pvt. Ltd. Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G | 10-03-2025 12:31:41 | |
| 6 | GEM DEALER Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI500 | 04-03-2025 15:57:32 | |
| 7 | Info Esconet Technologies Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G | 01-03-2025 13:31:37 | |
| 8 | Jintech Computer Care Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G | 10-03-2025 11:23:31 | |
| 9 | M/S GK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G | 10-03-2025 12:38:02 | |
| 10 | M/S SHIV KUMAR CHAURASIYA Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G | 10-03-2025 09:58:11 | |
| 11 | M/s VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500 Win11P 161SSD1 23.8" MS | 09-03-2025 22:41:25 | |
| 12 | Madhumesh Enterprises Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G | 09-03-2025 16:22:47 | |
| 13 | RR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G | 10-03-2025 12:52:15 | |
| 14 | Shivay IT Solutions Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G | 09-03-2025 16:49:40 | |
| 15 | SUN SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500 Win11P 161SSD1 23.8" MS | 10-03-2025 12:53:45 | |
| 16 | VIDHAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G | 10-03-2025 12:36:07 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | VIDHAN ENTERPRISES(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2) | |
| L2 | RR ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2) | |
| L3 | Shivay IT Solutions (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2) | |
| L4 | Finesse Information Systems Pvt. Ltd. (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2) | |
| L5 | M/s VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2) | |
| Disqualified | Madhumesh Enterprises (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2) |
Quantity
57
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
170 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
12
OEM Avg. Turnover
96
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
All in One PC (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing relevant certifications for the products offered, and having prior experience in providing similar technology solutions. Bidders must demonstrate financial stability and the ability to provide post-purchase support to meet the project's demands effectively.
Bidders must provide All in One PCs that include specific technical specifications, such as a minimum Intel Core i5 processor, 8 GB RAM, and 1 TB HDD or 512 GB SSD hard disk. Also, the PCs need to have a display of at least 22 inches with Full HD resolution, along with the latest operating systems and necessary audio-visual features to ensure comprehensive functionality.
Yes, bidders are typically required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) along with their financial proposal. The EMD serves as a security to ensure that the bids are serious. This amount is specified in the tender documentation and is crucial for participation.
Proposals must be submitted electronically through the designated online portal provided in the tender documentation. It is crucial to follow the specified submission methods to ensure the bids are considered valid and not disqualified due to procedural violations.
The tender includes specific benefits for MSEs, such as relaxation in eligibility criteria and potential preferential pricing evaluation. Such provisions are aimed at promoting participation from smaller enterprises, encouraging diversity, and facilitating more competitive pricing in the procurement process.