TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for EOI for Road Transportation of Bulk Petroleum Products MS/ HSD/ Branded Fuels by Top Loading Tank Trucks For Dealers/Consumers Ex- Panipat Terminal in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for IndianOil EOI for Road Transportation of Bulk Petroleum Products MS/ HSD/ Branded Fuels by Top Loading Tank Trucks For Dealers/Consumers Ex- Panipat Terminal in PANIPAT, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Transportation Works

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

1826

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Marketing||Delhi-Haryana State Office||Operations

Bid Opening Place

Delhi and Haryana State Office, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Marketing||Delhi-Haryana State Office||Operations Tender Reference Number DSO/OPS/POL/EOI/27-32/PMC Tender ID 2026_DLSO_191076_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EOI .pdf TTFormat .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EOI for Road Transportation of Bulk Petroleum Products MS/ HSD/ Branded Fuels by Top Loading Tank Trucks For Dealers/Consumers Ex- Panipat Terminal Work Description EOI for Road Transportation of Bulk Petroleum Products MS/ HSD/ Branded Fuels by Top Loading Tank Trucks For Dealers/Consumers Ex- Panipat Terminal NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Transportation Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 1826  Location Panipat Pincode 132140 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Delhi and Haryana State Office, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 318.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 Tender Documents EOI_Panipat.pdf EOI 2846.79 6 Additional Documents TTFormat.xls TTFormat 34.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM Operations Address Delhi and Haryana State Office, New Delhi   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data