TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Stainless Steel Milk Can of 5 Litre capacity for Dairy Co operative society. in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

09-Jul-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

30-Jul-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue09-Jul-2025, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Odisha State Co. Milk Producers Federation Ltd. Stainless Steel Milk Can of 5 Litre capacity and Milk Testing Equipment for Dairy Co operative society. in KHORDHA, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 30-07-2025 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Odisha State Co. Milk Producers Federation Ltd.

Officer Inviting Bids

Managing Director

Bid Opening Place

D2, Sahid Nagar, BBSR

Address

D2, Sahid Nagar, BBSR

Work Location

D2, Sahid Nagar, BBSR

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

09-07-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

09-07-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

30-07-2025 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ODISHA STATE CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE