Bid Publish Date
29-Oct-2024, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
11-Dec-2024, 2:00 pm
EMD
₹3,90,000
Value
₹1,95,00,000
Progress
RAChacha Nehru Bal Chikitsalaya announces a tender for General Operating Table (Q3). Quantity: 3. Submission Deadline: 11-12-2024 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESSENTIAL MEDICAL Under PMA | Make : MQUIP Model : XL-888 | 09-12-2024 17:17:03 | |
| 2 | GALAXY INDIA Under PMA | Make : GALAXY INDIA Model : ASIRA SL ADVANCE | 19-11-2024 11:19:17 | |
| 3 | INDIAN SURGICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LTD Under PMA | Make : SCHMITZ Model : DIAMOND 40 LK | 11-12-2024 10:53:50 | |
| 4 | LIFE CARE SYSTEM Under PMA | Make : LCS--LIFE CARE SYSTEM Model : LCS/OT-103 | 18-11-2024 12:38:41 | |
| 5 | M/S A K SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : SURGIDENT INDIA Model : MULTISTAR-1 | 19-11-2024 12:36:07 | |
| 6 | M/S DYNAMIC INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Make : Dynamic Model : DHT-3304 | 11-12-2024 12:38:56 | |
| 7 | OMEGA SURGICAL INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : omega Model : OS-400 | 19-11-2024 13:45:04 | |
| 8 | SANITARA HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : omega Model : OS-400 | 18-11-2024 17:52:57 | |
| 9 | STAAN BIOMED ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Staan Model : Glory | 19-11-2024 12:13:55 | |
| 10 | SURGICAL DEVICES HUB Under PMA | Make : SURGI HUB Model : SDH-1456 | 19-11-2024 13:04:22 | |
| 11 | UNI SEARCH MEDICARE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : UNIMEDSYS Model : UMS-1001 | 19-11-2024 13:21:35 | |
| 12 | vandana surgicals Under PMA | Make : Ventek India Model : Amaze 5001 EH | 19-11-2024 13:43:17 | |
| 13 | WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Under PMA | Make : W WARSI IMPEX MEDICAL SYSTEMS INDIA Model : WMS-1136 | 18-11-2024 14:58:16 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | GALAXY INDIA(MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹60,22,047 | Item Categories : General Operating Table,General Operating Table |
| L2 | M/S A K SALES CORPORATION (MII) Under PMA | ₹1,21,44,963 | Item Categories : General Operating Table,General Operating Table |
| L3 | ESSENTIAL MEDICAL (MII) Under PMA | ₹1,23,63,223 | Item Categories : General Operating Table,General Operating Table |
🎉 L1 Winner
GALAXY INDIA(MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹60,22,047
Start
01-Mar-2025, 2:00 pm
End
03-Mar-2025, 2:00 pm
Duration: 48 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
3
Category
General Operating Table
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
98
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
General Operating Table (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
11-Dec-2024, 8:30 am
Opening Date
11-Dec-2024, 9:00 am
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum of 2 years of experience in similar supplies. Additionally, bidders must demonstrate an average annual turnover of 98 Lakhs or more.
Bidders must submit several certificates, including an experience criteria document, a financial turnover certificate, an OEM authorization certificate, and any additional documents supporting exemption claims concerning experience or turnover.
Bidders looking to participate should complete the registration process on the GeM portal, ensuring they submit all required documents and comply with the eligibility criteria outlined in the tender description.
Accepted document formats typically include PDF, Word, and Excel, but bidders should refer to the tender documents for specific guidance on the required formats.
The technical specifications for the operating tables include compliance with national standards for medical equipment and functionality suitable for a variety of surgical procedures.
The operating tables must meet national medical equipment regulations and safety standards to ensure they are safe and effective for use in healthcare settings.
Yes, bidders must adhere to all regulatory compliance requirements detailed in the tender documents, including local regulations and national healthcare standards.
Testing criteria will involve ensuring that the operating tables meet all outlined specifications and pass any performance verification tests before acceptance.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is set at 390,000, which must be paid to participate in the bidding process.
Details regarding performance security requirements will be outlined in the tender documents after the bidding process. Bidders should be prepared to furnish security as required.
Payment terms will be specified in the tender documents and will typically include milestones related to delivery and acceptance of the operating tables.
The price evaluation will be conducted based on the total bid value, taking into account the total quantity offered and compliance with technical specifications.
Bids must be submitted electronically via the GeM portal in accordance with the guidelines provided in the tender documentation.
Late submissions may not be accepted. It is recommended to check the tender documentation for any options related to late submissions, though it's advisable to submit bids well before the deadline.
MSEs may have specific provisions that allow them to participate more readily in the tendering process, which may include relaxation of some criteria or priority in evaluation.
Startups may benefit from special provisions aimed at supporting their entry into the market. Specific details can be found in the tender documents.
The requirements outlined in the tender align with the 'Make in India' initiative by encouraging local production and the involvement of local suppliers and manufacturers in the bidding process.
Yes, local content and procurement rules will be applied as part of the evaluation criteria. Bidders are encouraged to source materials and labor locally to support domestic industry.