TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Procurement of TOOL KIT DMC837 AF8 along with Universal Head and Insertion and Removal Tools Starter Kit in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹9,198

Value

₹4,59,905

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Ltd. Procurement of TOOL KIT DMC837 AF8 along with Universal Head and Insertion and Removal Tools Starter Kit in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹118

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Mechanical Engineering Items

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹4,59,905

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MD, RISL

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

JAIPUR METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Ltd.||MD-JMRC||Director(O and S)-JMRC

Bid Opening Place

JMRC Depot, Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Ltd.||MD-JMRC||Director(O and S)-JMRC Tender Reference Number JMRC/OS/RS/2026-27/NIB/002 Tender ID 2026_JMRC_590235_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Sealed and signed scanned copy of NIB and financial instruments .pdf Sealed and signed scanned copy of BID document and all other relevant documents as per check sheets .pdf Bill of Quantities .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 618] Tender Fee in ₹ 118 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To 118 Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Ltd 500 MD, RISL Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,198 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To MD, RISL EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Procurement of TOOL KIT DMC837 AF8 along with Universal Head and Insertion and Removal Tools Starter Kit Work Description Procurement of TOOL KIT DMC837 AF8 along with Universal Head and Insertion and Removal Tools Starter Kit NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,59,905 Product Category Mechanical Engineering Items Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location JMRC, Jaipur Pincode 302020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JMRC Depot, Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIB 730.67 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   BID 13302.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1048193.xls BOQ 227.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name JGMRS Address Room no. D03, Workshop Building, Metro Train Depot, Mansarovar, Jaipur 302020   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data