TenderDekho Logo
Closed Auction EPROCURE

Open Tender for Demolition of dilapidated 36 T.N.G.R.H.S out of 390 T.N.G.R.H.S Flats at Sengulam Colony in Trichy District in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

22-Sep-2025, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

23-Oct-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹5,050

Progress

Issue22-Sep-2025, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Tamil Nadu Housing Board invites bids for Demolition of dilapidated 36 T. N. G. R. H. S out of 390 T. N. G. R. H. S Flats at Sengulam Colony in Trichy District in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 23-10-2025 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu Housing Board||Madurai Circle||Trichy Housing Unit

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer and Ado

Bid Opening Place

Trichy Housing Unit

Address

Trichy Housing Unit, No.89, Rajaram Salai, K.K Nagar, Trichy 620 021

Work Location

Trichy

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Auction

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Construction Goods

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

22-09-2025 15:00:00

Document Download Start

22-09-2025 15:00:00

Document Download End

23-10-2025 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMIL NADU HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE