TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: 8826/TOKEN-29/2026-27 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹80,000

Value

₹40,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for 8826/TOKEN-29/2026-27 in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (CENTRAL) DELHI CANTT-10

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE DELHI CANTT-MES||GE (CENTRAL) DELHI CANTT-MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (CENTRAL) DELHI CANTT-10

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE DELHI CANTT-MES||GE (CENTRAL) DELHI CANTT-MES Tender Reference Number GE/TOKEN-29/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_777554_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender in the form of DD or BC for Rs 500 in favour of GE Central Delhi Cant .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES .pdf For unenlisted contractors scanned copy of docus meeting MES enlistment criteria for CID cat ai bi .pdf Scan copy of provident fund code number and elect license .pdf Scan copy of GST Registration .pdf MOU with authorized applicator will be submitted successful L1 bidder after opening of financial Bid .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TENDERPAGE .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (CENTRAL) DELHI CANTT-10 EMD Payable At GE (CENTRAL) DELHI CANTT-10     Work Item Details Title 8826/TOKEN-29/2026-27 Work Description 8826/TOKEN-29/2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE (CENTRAL) DELHI CANTT-10 Pincode 110010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (CENTRAL) DELHI CANTT-10 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 433.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderpage.pdf TENDERPAGE 996.48 2 BOQ BOQ_878728.xls BOQ 337.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name LT COL MANISH E WASNIK Address GE (CENTRAL) DELHI CANTT-10   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data