TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Work of transporting transformers of various capacities from site to workshop and from workshop to site on a rate contract basis under the EDD-Sikandrabad, Bulandshahr. in BULANDSHAHR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹4,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. invites bids for Work of transporting transformers of various capacities from site to workshop and from workshop to site on a rate contract basis under the EDD-Sikandrabad, Bulandshahr. in BULANDSHAHR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Work of transporting transformers of various capacities from site to workshop and from workshop to site on a rate contract basis under the EDD-Sikandrabad, Bulandshahr.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SE, EDC-II, BULANDSHAHR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.

Organization Chain

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

EDC-II, BULANDSHAHR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. Tender Reference Number T-40/EDC-II/BSR/26-27 Tender ID 2026_PVVNL_1179380_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To SE, EDC-II, BULANDSHAHR Fee Payable At BULANDSHAHR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To SE, EDC-II, BULANDSHAHR EMD Payable At BULANDSHAHR     Work Item Details Title Work of transporting transformers of various capacities from site to workshop and from workshop to site on a rate contract basis under the EDD-Sikandrabad, Bulandshahr. Work Description Work of transporting transformers of various capacities from site to workshop and from workshop to site on a rate contract basis under the EDD-Sikandrabad, Bulandshahr. NDA/Pre Qualification Work of transporting transformers of various capacities from site to workshop and from workshop to site on a rate contract basis under the EDD-Sikandrabad, Bulandshahr. Independent External Monitor/Remarks Work of transporting transformers of various capacities from site to workshop and from workshop to site on a rate contract basis under the EDD-Sikandrabad, Bulandshahr. Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location BULANDSHAHR Pincode 203001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EDC-II, BULANDSHAHR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1179.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2217547.xls BOQ 285.50 2 Tender Documents NIT.pdf DOCUMENTS 1162.93   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE, EDC-II, BULANDSHAHR. Address SE, EDC-II, BULANDSHAHR.   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data