TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: PROVN OF CERTAIN OR MARRIED ACCOMMODATION AT ANARWALA WEST DEHRADUN in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

30-May-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹12,81,150

Value

₹19,12,30,000

Progress

Issue30-May-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for PROVN OF CERTAIN OR MARRIED ACCOMMODATION AT ANARWALA WEST DEHRADUN in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

30-05-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,12,30,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (P) DEHRADUN

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES

Officer Inviting Bids

HQ CE Bareilly Zone

Bid Opening Place

HQ CE Bareilly Zone

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES Tender Reference Number CEBZ/DDN/T-03 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_768780_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical scanned copy of application for issue of tender and DD towards tender fee .pdf scanned copy of enlistment letter for enlisted contractor .pdf scanned copy of GST and EPF registration certificate .pdf scanned copy of Integrity Pact duly signed .pdf scanned copy of other docus as per NIT .pdf scanned copy of addl docus required for un-enlisted contractors .pdf scanned copy of EMD for unenlisted contractors .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To GE (P) DEHRADUN Fee Payable At DEHRADUN Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,81,150 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (P) DEHRADUN EMD Payable At DEHRADUN     Work Item Details Title PROVN OF CERTAIN OR MARRIED ACCOMMODATION AT ANARWALA WEST DEHRADUN Work Description PROVN OF CERTAIN OR MARRIED ACCOMMODATION AT ANARWALA WEST DEHRADUN NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,12,30,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location GE (P) Dehradun Pincode 248001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CE Bareilly Zone Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-May-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-May-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 192.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents mergedtender.pdf TENDER DOCS 6394.94 2 Additional Documents mergeddrgs.pdf DRAWINGS 10253.00 3 BOQ BOQ_860927.xls Amendment to tender documents and BOQ 495.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 amendment to tender documents BOQ 3 extension of date as on 11 Aug 2026 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name HQ CE Bareilly Zone Address CE BAREILLY ZONE   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data