TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Procurement of Special Gaskets for Overhaulling of Generator and Associated Systems in AURANGABAD, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited invites bids for Procurement of Special Gaskets for Overhaulling of Generator and Associated Systems in AURANGABAD, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited||Nabinagar Thermal Power Project - BRBCL

Bid Opening Place

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited||Nabinagar Thermal Power Project - BRBCL Tender Reference Number BRBCL/Nabinagar/9900332133 Tender ID 2026_BRBCL_111301_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Special Gaskets for Overhaulling of Generator and Associated Systems Work Description Procurement of Special Gaskets for Overhaulling of Generator and Associated Systems NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L H-Type Office, Than Pincode 824303 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 44.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents SPC.pdf SPCN 1137.73 2 Tender Documents TECHNICAL9900332133.pdf TECHNICAL 209.21 3 BOQ BOQ_114532.xls PRICE BID 290.50 4 Additional Documents GPC_ITB_List_of_Annexures.pdf GPC_ITB_List_of_Annexures 1725.21   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mrityunjay Kumar DGM (CnM) Address Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L H-Type Office, Thana-Khaira Nabinagar, Aurangabad 824303   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data