Bid Publish Date
15-Aug-2026, 4:01 am
Bid End Date
09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹9,41,00,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Construction of 4-Lane Elevated Road Near AIIMS Darbhanga on Shoban-Ekmi Bypass (Length-2. 320 km) & Construction of Elevated Road from Lohjiya Chowk to Pandasarai ROB with Ramp towards Pandasarai from Lohiya Chowk (Length-2. 142 km) in Darbhanga District in the state of Bihar on EPC Mode in BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹11,800
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
Category
CIVIL
Bid Submission Start
15-08-2026 10:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Processing Fee
₹11,800
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
Y
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->BIHAR STATE ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED->BIHAR STATE ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED
Approving Authority
Mr. Bablu Kumar (CGM)
Tender Creator
Mr ASAD NAYAR (DGM)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
20-08-2026 15:30:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
20-08-2026 16:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
BSRDCL, RCD Central Mechanical Workshop Campus Near Patna Airport Sheikhpura, Patna
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹9,41,00,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank Guarantee | No |
| Tender Fee | ₹11,800 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹11,800 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
Letter of Technical Bid as per appendix 1A
Bank Guarantee for Bid Security as per Appendix II
Power of Attorney for signing of Bid as per Appendix III
Acknowledgement copy of E MD, Tender Fee and Tender Processing
Bidder registration
GST Certificate
PAN Registration
An undertaking that they agree and abide by the bid document and addendum if any
Similar Work Experience Certificate
Details of Bidder Annexure-I
Technical Capicity of the Bidder as per Annexure II
Financial Capicity of the Bidder as per annexure III
Details of Eligible Project as per Annexure IV
Information required for Evaluation as per Annexure VI
Statement of Legal Capacity as per Annexure V
Details of ongoing works As per annexure VIII
Copy of duly audited complete annual accounts of the bidder for preceding 5 years
Any other documents included in Appendix I to Appendix IX
Any other documents as required as per RFP/IFB
Letter of Financial bid as per Appendix 1B
Name of Bidder
Address of Bidder
Nationality
PAN
GST Registration
Contact Detail and email address
Accept all Terms and Conditions as per NIT, EPC, Schedule and Drawings
Accept all Terms and Conditions as per NIT, EPC, Schedule and Drawings
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
NIT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
CORRIGENDUM
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
Construction of 4-Lane Elevated Road Near AIIMS Darbhanga on Shoban-Ekmi Bypass (Length-2.320 km) & Construction of Elevated Road from Lohjiya Chowk to Pandasarai ROB with Ramp towards Pandasarai from Lohiya Chowk (Length-2.142 km) in Darbhanga District in the state of Bihar on EPC Mode
Construction of 4-Lane Elevated Road Near AIIMS Darbhanga on Shoban-Ekmi Bypass (Length-2.320 km) & Construction of Elevated Road from Lohjiya Chowk to Pandasarai ROB with Ramp towards Pandasarai from Lohiya Chowk (Length-2.142 km) in Darbhanga District in the state of Bihar on EPC Mode
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BSRDCL-5105/2026-2883 Dated-11.08.2026 | Construction of 4-Lane Elevated Road Near AIIMS Darbhanga on Shoban-Ekmi Bypass (Length-2.320 km) & Construction of Elevated Road from Lohjiya Chowk to Pandasarai ROB with Ramp towards Pandasarai from Lohiya Chowk (Length-2.142 km) in Darbhanga District in the state of Bihar on EPC Mode | Construction of 4-Lane Elevated Road Near AIIMS Darbhanga on Shoban-Ekmi Bypass (Length-2.320 km) & Construction of Elevated Road from Lohjiya Chowk to Pandasarai ROB with Ramp towards Pandasarai from Lohiya Chowk (Length-2.142 km) in Darbhanga District in the state of Bihar on EPC Mode | 1 | Work | - | - | Financial Sheet.pdf | ₹0 | ₹1 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender