TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Capturing of Monkey in area of MC Narnaul in MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:45 am

EMD

₹18,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Capturing of Monkey in area of MC Narnaul in MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 45: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Narnaul

Bid Opening Place

MC, NARNAUL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Narnaul Tender Reference Number MCN/EE/2026/08/MONKEYCAPTURING Tender ID 2026_HRY_543521_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Capturing of Monkey in area of MC Narnaul Work Description Capturing of Monkey in area of MC Narnaul NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location MC, Narnaul Pincode 123001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MC, NARNAUL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:15 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:15 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:15 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 641.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623041.xls BOQ 230.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Officer, MC, Narnaul Address MC, NARNAUL   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Tender

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:15:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1