TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Annual Maintenance for 11 Nos of Public Toilets (12 Months ) in Ward No. 12,13,15,18 in North Zone in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹28,700

Value

₹28,70,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MAWS Annual Maintenance for 11 Nos of Public Toilets (12 Months) in Ward No. 12, 13, 15, 18 in North Zone in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹28,70,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

Chief Engineer Office, Coimbatore Corporation

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number E44/2026-TOILET Tender ID 2026_MAWS_692944_16 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of payment Acknowledgement .pdf Scanned Copy of Registration/Renewal Order .pdf Tender Document .pdf Addtional Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 28,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Annual Maintenance for 11 Nos of Public Toilets (12 Months ) in Ward No. 12,13,15,18 in North Zone Work Description Annual Maintenance for 11 Nos of Public Toilets (12 Months ) in Ward No. 12,13,15,18 in North Zone NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,70,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Coimbatore corporation Pincode 641001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chief Engineer Office, Coimbatore Corporation Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 548.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FFINALDOCUMENT.pdf TD 861.41 2 Additional Documents ITB.pdf ITB 195.10 3 BOQ BOQ_834617.xls boq 262.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The commissioner, coimbatore Address Coimbatore Corporation, Main Office, Big bazaar street, Town hall, Coimbatore-1   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data