TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Drilling of Vertical Borewell and Supply and Fixing of Submersible Motor Anna Nagar in ward no. 40 West Zone. in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹8,000

Value

₹8,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MAWS Drilling of Vertical Borewell and Supply and Fixing of Submersible Motor Anna Nagar in ward no. 40 West Zone. in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per the tender document attached

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

West Zone, Coimbatore Corporation

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number E3/WESTZONE/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_695218_18 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Additional Document .pdf Tender Document .pdf Scanned Copy of EMD .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Drilling of Vertical Borewell and Supply and Fixing of Submersible Motor Anna Nagar in ward no. 40 West Zone. Work Description Drilling of Vertical Borewell and Supply and Fixing of Submersible Motor Anna Nagar in ward no. 40 West Zone. NDA/Pre Qualification As per the tender document attached Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location West Zone,Coimbatore Corporation Pincode 641002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place West Zone, Coimbatore Corporation Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   E3TenderNotice 2450.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents WaterSupply.pdf doc 809.72 2 Additional Documents CONDITIONS.pdf conditions 262.18 3 BOQ BOQ_836181.xls boq18 293.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assisstant Commissioner-West Zone Address West Zone, Coimbatore Corporation   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data