TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2) in CHHINDWARA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

12-Sep-2025, 5:22 pm

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹25,000

Progress

Issue12-Sep-2025, 5:22 pm
Technical19-09-2025 16:01:23
Financial
Award12-Oct-2025, 1:22 am

Zila Panchayat Chhindwara invites bids for Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2) (Q3) in CHHINDWARA, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ALI AGRO   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA19-09-2025 16:01:23
2
J J AUTO MOTORS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Power Plant22-09-2025 17:35:38
3
PATEL KRISHI KENDRA   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA21-09-2025 13:00:51
4
PUNJAB BATTERIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA20-09-2025 17:06:46

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PUNJAB BATTERIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2)
L2
ALI AGRO   Under PMA
Item Categories : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2)
L3
PATEL KRISHI KENDRA   Under PMA
Item Categories : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

7

OEM Avg. Turnover

15

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2) (Q3)

Authority Records

PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTZILLA PANCHAYAT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8345080.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer