Bid Publish Date
01-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
12-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm
EMD
₹9,500
Value
₹9,50,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Urban Administration and Development Purchase of construction material and construction work for various small construction works in Nagar Parishad Magaruni in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 13: 25: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
01-09-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
01-09-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
12-09-2026 18:55:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹9,50,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender