TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing and Fixing of Street light at Remaining portion at I/A Udwariya, Abu Road under the unitAbu Road . in SIROHI, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

08-Dec-2025, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

18-Dec-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹19,130

Value

₹9,56,500

Progress

Issue08-Dec-2025, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) announces a tender for Providing and Fixing of Street light at Remaining portion at I/A Udwariya, Abu Road under the unitAbu Road. in SIROHI, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 18-12-2025 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Abu Road

Officer Inviting Bids

UNIT HEAD

Bid Opening Place

RIICO ABUROAD

Work Location

RIICO ABUROAD

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

08-12-2025 13:00:00

Document Download Start

08-12-2025 13:00:00

Document Download End

18-12-2025 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RIICO

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE