TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for RE E TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF FOOD FOR 1000 PARTICIPANTS ON AGM UNDER ERCMPU LTD in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd has released a public tender for RE E TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF FOOD FOR 1000 PARTICIPANTS ON AGM UNDER ERCMPU LTD in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd

Organization Chain

Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd||Ernakulam Regional Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd

Bid Opening Place

ERCMPU HO EDAPPALLY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd||Ernakulam Regional Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd Tender Reference Number EU/PUR/05/AGM/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KCMMF_864393_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply and Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UPLOAD DOCUMENTS TO PROVE ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA AS PER NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  4. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  5. Financial Details  Annual Turn Over Details  Annual Turn Over Details  6. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details  7. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs  8. Miscellaneous  Company profile  Company profile  9. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents  10. Work Details  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RE E TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF FOOD FOR 1000 PARTICIPANTS ON AGM UNDER ERCMPU LTD Work Description RE E TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF FOOD FOR 1000 PARTICIPANTS ON AGM UNDER ERCMPU LTD NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location ERNAKULAM Pincode 682024 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ERCMPU HO EDAPPALLY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 629.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466520.xls BOQ 326.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANAGING DIRECTOR Address ERCMPU HO EDAPPALLY   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Supply and Service

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹5,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE