TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for S/I/T/C of 25 Nos. Loader Bag Stacker with Conveyor Belt for handling of Agricultural Produce in 25 Nos. mandis mandis of HSAM Board. in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,75,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation invites bids for S/I/T/C of 25 Nos. Loader Bag Stacker with Conveyor Belt for handling of Agricultural Produce in 25 Nos. mandis mandis of HSAM Board. in PANCHKULA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board||Panchkula Elect Circle||Panchkula Elect

Bid Opening Place

Panchkula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board||Panchkula Elect Circle||Panchkula Elect Tender Reference Number S/I/T/C of Twenty Five (25) Nos. Loader Bag Stacker with Conveyor Belt Tender ID 2026_HBC_541056_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item-rate/Agreement basic Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical scan copy of technical bid .pdf 2 Finance price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,75,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title S/I/T/C of 25 Nos. Loader Bag Stacker with Conveyor Belt for handling of Agricultural Produce in 25 Nos. mandis mandis of HSAM Board. Work Description S/I/T/C of 25 Nos. Loader Bag Stacker with Conveyor Belt for handling of Agricultural Produce in 25 Nos. mandis mandis of HSAM Board. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Bag Stacker with Conveyor Belt  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Panchkula Pincode 134109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Panchkula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   attached 769.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620438.xls price bid 279.00 2 Additional Documents 1.pdf tender documents 753.96   Tender Inviting Authority Name CMEO Address HSAM Board, Panchkula   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item-rate/Agreement basic

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 12