TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply of Total Station for Survey Laboratory of Civil Engineering Department in THENI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Technical Education has released a public tender for Supply of Total Station for Survey Laboratory of Civil Engineering Department in THENI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Engineering College - DOTE||Government College of Engineering - Bodinayakkanur

Bid Opening Place

Government College of Engineering,Bodinayakkanur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Engineering College - DOTE||Government College of Engineering - Bodinayakkanur Tender Reference Number GCEBN/5474/A5/Civil/2026 Tender ID 2026_DoTE_697385_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bids .pdf Technical Bid Acceptance Letter in the letter head mentioning Make or Model Terms and Conditions .pdf Technical Brochure with figure of equipment quoted in bid .pdf Scanned copy of filled-in Form-A given in the Annexure to be signed by the Vendor .pdf Permanent GST Registration Certificate and PAN Details .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bids .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply of Total Station for Survey Laboratory of Civil Engineering Department Work Description Supply of Total Station for Survey Laboratory of Civil Engineering Department NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category Total Station   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location Government College of Engineering - Bodinayakkanur Pincode 625582 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Government College of Engineering,Bodinayakkanur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender for Supply of Total Station for Survey Laboratory of Civil Engineering Department 3988.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_838379.xls Financial Bids 336.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Principal Address Government College of Engineering,Bodinayakkanur   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data