Progress
Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Ltd. has released a public tender for Procurement of WD-40 (420 ml) and Molykote S-1002 (400 ml) for RS 08 Rolling Stock in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹118
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Item Wise
Bid Submission Start
08-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
27-07-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹2,64,993
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Ltd
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE