TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for OUTSOURCING OF CATERING SERVICES

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Air Force OUTSOURCING OF CATERING SERVICES issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 03: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hotel/ Catering

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ICAR Unit CSSRI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN AIR FORCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Air Force

Organization Chain

Indian Air Force||VCAS||HQ TRAINING COMMAND||AF STN JALAHALLI WEST,BANGALORE

Bid Opening Place

AIR FORCE SCHOOL JALAHALLI EAST

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Air Force||VCAS||HQ TRAINING COMMAND||AF STN JALAHALLI WEST,BANGALORE Tender Reference Number JAL/513/26/AFS/ED Tender ID 2026_IAF_849609_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bankers Cheque 5 Bank Guarantee 6 ACG-67 Receipts 7 Personal Cheque 8 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 9 LOC 10 As Per Tender Document 11 Not Applicable/ As per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance outsourcing of catering services .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To ICAR Unit CSSRI EMD Payable At Karnal     Work Item Details Title OUTSOURCING OF CATERING SERVICES Work Description OUTSOURCING OF CATERING SERVICES NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Hotel/ Catering Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location AIR FORCE SCHOOL JALAHALLI EAST Pincode 560014 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AIR FORCE SCHOOL JALAHALLI EAST Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf OUTSOURCING OF CATERING SERVICES 5798.19 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf OUTSOURCING OF CATERING SERVICES 5798.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP FOR CATERING SERVICES.pdf OUTSOURCING OF CATERING SERVICES 5798.19   Tender Inviting Authority Name FLT LT MANISHA Address AIR FORCE SCHOOL JALAHALLI EAST   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data