TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Creation of sub station 63 KVA at Rangwar Chowkibal block Reddi under BDC Grants of District capex Budget 2026-27 in KUPWARA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹14,000

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

DC-PDD announces a tender for Creation of sub station 63 KVA at Rangwar Chowkibal block Reddi under BDC Grants of District capex Budget 2026-27 in KUPWARA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer to SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer ED Kupwara

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DC-PDD

Organization Chain

DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir||North Sopore||ED Kupwara

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer ED Kupwara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir||North Sopore||ED Kupwara Tender Reference Number ED/Kup-25 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PDD_317324_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of All Documents as per SBD and e-NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer ED Kupwara Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer ED Kupwara EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Creation of sub station 63 KVA at Rangwar Chowkibal block Reddi under BDC Grants of District capex Budget 2026-27 Work Description Creation of sub station 63 KVA at Rangwar Chowkibal block Reddi under BDC Grants of District capex Budget 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Refer to SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Trehgam Pincode 193224 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Executive Engineer ED Kupwara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Notification 1051.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD25.pdf SBD 1948.13 2 BOQ BOQ_1039279.xls Financial Document 395.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension-II Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer ED Kupwara Address Office of the Executive Engineer ED Kupwara   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data