Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 8:45 am
EMD
₹19,350
Value
₹19,33,900
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Corporation of Chennai El. D. C. No. South/2297/2026 Supply and Laying of 2754 Mtrs of 2/4 X 25/16 sqmm at Gandhi Road Indira Gandhi Road Thilagar street Chowdri nagar main road and various locations in Division 149 and 152 Zone 11 in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 45: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 14:15:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
No
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹19,33,900
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE