TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Replacement of Trestle tower at Chetlat Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep Fabrication and Supply of 30m high GI Trestle tower Hot dipped Galvanized at Deep Bhavan Kochi in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹32,302

Value

₹16,15,100

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships has released a public tender for Replacement of Trestle tower at Chetlat Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep Fabrication and Supply of 30m high GI Trestle tower Hot dipped Galvanized at Deep Bhavan Kochi in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,15,100

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Director of Lighthouses and Lighships

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Kochi - DGLL

Bid Opening Place

Deep Bhavan Cochin

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Kochi - DGLL Tender Reference Number MS-Coc-39002/1/2019-MS Tender ID 2026_DGLL_920801_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Documents required as per section VII in tender document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 32,302 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Director of Lighthouses and Lighships EMD Payable At Ernakulam     Work Item Details Title Replacement of Trestle tower at Chetlat Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep Fabrication and Supply of 30m high GI Trestle tower Hot dipped Galvanized at Deep Bhavan Kochi Work Description Replacement of Trestle tower at Chetlat Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep Fabrication and Supply of 30m high GI Trestle tower Hot dipped Galvanized at Deep Bhavan Kochi NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,15,100 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships Deep Bha Pincode 682020 Pre Bid Meeting Place Deep Bhavan Cochin   Pre Bid Meeting Address Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships Deep Bhavan Gandhinagar Kadavanthra Cochin 20  Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Deep Bhavan Cochin Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT-Replacement of Trestle tower at Chetlat Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep Fabrication and Supply of 30m high GI Trestle tower Hot dipped Galvanized at Deep Bhavan Kochi 1641.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents td.pdf TD-Replacement of Trestle tower at Chetlat Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep Fabrication and Supply of 30m high GI Trestle tower Hot dipped Galvanized at Deep Bhavan Kochi 34361.00 2 BOQ BOQ_967645.xls BOQ-Replacement of Trestle tower at Chetlat Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep Fabrication and Supply of 30m high GI Trestle tower Hot dipped Galvanized at Deep Bhavan Kochi 284.00 3 Additional Documents drg.pdf DRAWING-Replacement of Trestle tower at Chetlat Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep Fabrication and Supply of 30m high GI Trestle tower Hot dipped Galvanized at Deep Bhavan Kochi 1685.97   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM (I) Extension of Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Director Address Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships Deep Bhavan Gandhinagar Kadavanthra Cochin 20   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data