TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Restoration of rain damages on C/o link road from Main road to Sasan Basti GP Sakri in Km 0/0 to 1/000 in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹9,29,542

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for SH Providing and laying 600mm dia Hume Pipe Culvert and 20mm thick premix carpet from RD 0/0 to 0/650) Under NDRF in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,29,542

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

EE HPPWD DIVISION DEHRA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number 5566-71 dated 13.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_142250_8 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of tender Form / Earnest money .pdf Copy of Registration latest renewal .pdf Copy of Pan Card .pdf Copy of GST Registration with latest GSTR .pdf Form No. 8 duly signed .pdf List of work in hand/existing commitments duly signed by the E.E. concerned .pdf List of machinery requipment with ownership detail as per SBD .pdf Affidavit showing the detail of near relatives working as officer and official in HPPWD .pdf An Affidavit regarding that the information furnished with the bid showing name of bid is correct in .pdf An Affidavit regarding not more than two works in hand .pdf Copy of registration under EPF with return of previous FY .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Restoration of rain damages on C/o link road from Main road to Sasan Basti GP Sakri in Km 0/0 to 1/000 Work Description SH Providing and laying 600mm dia Hume Pipe Culvert and 20mm thick premix carpet from RD 0/0 to 0/650) Under NDRF NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,29,542 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location DEHRA GOPIPUR Pincode 177101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE HPPWD DIVISION DEHRA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 523.82 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   CORRIGENDUM 190.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_211299.xls BOQ 283.50 2 Tender Documents SBD1.rar SBD 3012.92   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE HPPWD DIVISION DEHRA Address EE HPPWD DIVISION DEHRA   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data