TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Patent Medicine and Classical medicine supply in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-May-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹9,000

Value

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue28-May-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

DIRECTORATE AYUSH has released a public tender for Patent Medicine and Classical medicine supply in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 08-06-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

DIRECTORATE AYUSH

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE AYUSH||District Ayush Office Bhopal

Officer Inviting Bids

District Ayush Office

Bid Opening Place

District Ayush Office

Work Location

District Ayush Office

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medicines

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

28-05-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

28-05-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

08-06-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Patent Medicine and Classical medicine supply

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹5,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF AYUSH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE