TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for MD, JMD Desk Tiered L type Desk SIZE L3200mm X D2280mm X H760mm, as per bid requirement,MD,JMD,Dire in GANDHI NAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

01-Jul-2026, 1:51 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹3,28,000

Value

₹3,28,69,604

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue01-Jul-2026, 1:51 pm
Corrigendum18-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Gujarat Metro Rail Corporation Limited has released a public tender for MD, JMD Desk Tiered L type Desk SIZE L3200mm X D2280mm X H760mm, as per bid requirement, MD, JMD, Director, ED Chair, Ergonomically designed high back revolving chair as per bid requirement, MD, JMD, Director, ED Cabin Visitor Chair as per bid requirement, MD, JMD, cabin 3 seater leathe sofa as per bid requirement, Director, ED Desk, as per bid requirement, Director, ED Desk Sturdy L type Desk with ERU unit, pedastal storage of Plywood with veneer finish and as per bid requirement, Table Side and Rear Storage units matching as per Cabin furniture MD JMD DIRECTOR ED and as per bid requirement, Board Room Chairs as per bid requirement, HOD Desk as per bid requirement, HOD, DyHOD Chair as per bid requirement, HOD, DyHOD visiting Chair as per bid requirement, Table Side and Rear Storage units matching as per Cabin furniture FOR HOD CABIN as per bid requirement, DyHOD Desk as per bid requirement, Manager, AM table as per bid requirement, Desk with in built storage for Technical rooms as per bid requirement, Workstation, Staff chair as per bid requirement, Reception Table as per bid requirement, Waiting reception chair as per bid requirement, Conference and meeting rooms Executive Chair high Back Chair For Director as per bid requirement, Conference and meeting rooms Executive Chair Low Back Chair Attendees as per bid requirement, Cabin waiting chair, Conference Room Side Chairs as per bid requirement, Apron Locker Cabinets -2 locker unit- as per bid requirement, SOLID METAL STORAGE as per bid requirement, GLASS METAL STORAGE as per bid requirement, 3 SEATER SOFA as per bid requirement, 2 SEATER SOFA as per bid requirement, File and Record Storage Cabinets for Cabins and Offices Ply, MDF as per bid requirement in GANDHI NAGAR, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1533. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Department

NA

Office Name

Gujarat

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1533

Category

MD, JMD Desk Tiered L type Desk SIZE L3200mm X D2280mm X H760mm, as per bid requirement

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

131

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

MD, JMD Desk Tiered L type Desk SIZE L3200mm X D2280mm X H760mm, as per bid requirement , MD,JMD,Director,ED Chair, Ergonomically designed high back revolving chair as per bid requirement , MD,JMD,Director,ED Cabin Visitor Chair as per bid requirement , MD,JMD,cabin 3 seater leathe sofa as per bid requirement , Director, ED Desk,as per bid requirement , Director,ED Desk Sturdy L type Desk with ERU unit, pedastal storage of Plywood with veneer finish and as per bid requirement , Table Side and Rear Storage units matching as per Cabin furniture MD JMD DIRECTOR ED and as per bid requirement , Board Room Chairs as per bid requirement , HOD Desk as per bid requirement , HOD, DyHOD Chair as per bid requirement , HOD, DyHOD visiting Chair as per bid requirement , Table Side and Rear Storage units matching as per Cabin furniture FOR HOD CABIN as per bid requirement , DyHOD Desk as per bid requirement , Manager,AM table as per bid requirement , Desk with in built storage for Technical rooms as per bid requirement , Workstation, Staff chair as per bid requirement , Reception Table as per bid requirement , Waiting reception chair as per bid requirement , Conference and meeting rooms Executive Chair high Back Chair For Director as per bid requirement , Conference and meeting rooms Executive Chair Low Back Chair Attendees as per bid requirement , Cabin waiting chair, Conference Room Side Chairs as per bid requirement , Apron Locker Cabinets -2 locker unit- as per bid requirement , SOLID METAL STORAGE as per bid requirement , GLASS METAL STORAGE as per bid requirement , 3 SEATER SOFA as per bid requirement , 2 SEATER SOFA as per bid requirement , File and Record Storage Cabinets for Cabins and Offices Ply,MDF as per bid requirement

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

28

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

13-07-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

6th Floor, SUDA Bhavan, Vesu, Surat, Gujarat 395007 Contact no. 9227718481

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

60

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Gandhinagar

Delivery Pincodes

382010

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Sandeepkumar Himatlal Parmar382010,1st floor, Karmayogi bhavan, Building-1, Sector- 10A, Opp. CID office, B/h Nirman BhavanGandhinagarGujarat382010260-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-9543028.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 27 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

MD, JMD Desk Tiered L type Desk SIZE L3200mm X D2280mm X H760mm, as per bid requirement

MD, JMD Desk,Tiered L type Desk with ERU unit, pedastal storage of Plywood with veneer finish SIZE L3200mm X D2280mm X H760mm

2 number Delivery: 60 days
#2

MD,JMD,Director,ED Chair, Ergonomically designed high back revolving chair as per bid requirement

MD,JMD,Director,ED Chair, Ergonomically designed high back Director revolving chair with foam seat and back upholstered with leather

6 number Delivery: 60 days
#3

MD,JMD,Director,ED Cabin Visitor Chair as per bid requirement

MD,JMD,Director,ED Cabin Visitor Chair, Ergonomically designed mid back Director cabin visitors revolving chair with foam seat and back upholstered with leather

38 number Delivery: 60 days
#4

MD,JMD,cabin 3 seater leathe sofa as per bid requirement

MD,JMD,cabin 3 seater sofa,Plwood, solid wood frame work with leather finish 3 seater sofa

4 number Delivery: 60 days
#5

Director, ED Desk,as per bid requirement

Director,ED, Tiered L type Desk with ERU unit, pedastal storage of Plywood with veneer finish SIZE L2400mm X D1950mm X H750mm

2 number Delivery: 60 days
#6

Director,ED Desk Sturdy L type Desk with ERU unit, pedastal storage of Plywood with veneer finish and as per bid requirement

Director,ED Desk Sturdy L type Desk with ERU unit, pedastal storage of Plywood with veneer finish and as per specification

2 number Delivery: 60 days
#7

Table Side and Rear Storage units matching as per Cabin furniture MD JMD DIRECTOR ED and as per bid requirement

MD JMD DIRECTOR ED Rear storage, Combination of open shelving, closed lower cabinets, and upper enclosed compartments of MDF with veneer finish

4 number Delivery: 60 days
#8

Board Room Chairs as per bid requirement

MD,JMD,Director,ED Chair, Ergonomically designed high back Director revolving chair for board room with foam seat and back upholstered with leather

7 number Delivery: 60 days
#9

HOD Desk as per bid requirement

HOD DeskTiered L type Desk with ERU unit, pedastal storage of Plywood with veneer finish

11 number Delivery: 60 days
#10

HOD, DyHOD Chair as per bid requirement

Ergonomically designed high back HOD, DyHOD revolving chair with foam seat and back upholstered with Leatherette

35 number Delivery: 60 days
#11

HOD, DyHOD visiting Chair as per bid requirement

Ergonomically designed MID back HOD, DyHOD cabin visiting revolving chair with foam seat and back upholstered with Leatherette

116 number Delivery: 60 days
#12

Table Side and Rear Storage units matching as per Cabin furniture FOR HOD CABIN as per bid requirement

Medium Height Office Storage Cabinet of plywood with veneer finish

11 number Delivery: 60 days
#13

DyHOD Desk as per bid requirement

Tiered L type Desk with ERU unit, pedastal storage of Plywood with veneer finish

24 number Delivery: 60 days
#14

Manager,AM table as per bid requirement

L type Desk with ERU unit, pedastal storage of Plywood with laminate finish

27 number Delivery: 60 days
#15

Desk with in built storage for Technical rooms as per bid requirement

Desk with in built storage for Technical rooms, PRE LAMINATED PARTICLE BOARD

38 number Delivery: 60 days
#16

Workstation, Staff chair as per bid requirement

Ergonomically designed high back staff revolving chair with foam seat and back upholstered with Leatherette

300 number Delivery: 60 days
#17

Reception Table as per bid requirement

Tiered reception table with pedastal storgae and top of PRE Lam MDF finish

2 number Delivery: 60 days
#18

Waiting reception chair as per bid requirement

METAL with Leatherette Cushion

15 number Delivery: 60 days
#19

Conference and meeting rooms Executive Chair high Back Chair For Director as per bid requirement

Ergonomically designed high back revolving chair with foam seat and back upholstered with Leatherette

14 number Delivery: 60 days
#20

Conference and meeting rooms Executive Chair Low Back Chair Attendees as per bid requirement

Ergonomically designed low back revolving chair with foam seat and back upholstered with Leatherette

92 number Delivery: 60 days
#21

Cabin waiting chair, Conference Room Side Chairs as per bid requirement

Ergonomically designed low back chair with foam seat and back upholstered with Leatherette

339 number Delivery: 60 days
#22

Apron Locker Cabinets -2 locker unit- as per bid requirement

Apron Locker Cabinets -2 locker unit- SIZE 380 MM -Plus Minus20 mm- WIDTH X 450 MM -Plus Minus20 mm- DEPTH X 1800 MM -Plus Minus100 mm- HEIGHT

80 number Delivery: 60 days
#23

SOLID METAL STORAGE as per bid requirement

CRCA FULL SOLID METAL STORAGE size of 900mm -Plus Minus50 mm- -W-x480mm -Plus Minus20 mm--D-x1900mm-H- -Plus Minus100 mm-

109 number Delivery: 60 days
#24

GLASS METAL STORAGE as per bid requirement

CRCA FULL GLASS METAL STORAGE size of 900mm -Plus Minus50 mm- -W-x480mm -Plus Minus20 mm--D- x 1900mm-H- -Plus Minus100 mm-

140 number Delivery: 60 days
#25

3 SEATER SOFA as per bid requirement

3 SEATER SOFA SIZE W x H x D -mm- 2000 -Plus Minus200 mm- x 900 -Plus Minus100 mm- x 900 -Plus Minus100 mm- Plwood, solid wood frame work with Leatherette finish 3 seater sofa

28 number Delivery: 60 days
#26

2 SEATER SOFA as per bid requirement

2 SEATER SOFA SIZE W x H x D -mm- 1500-Plus Minus100 mm- x 900 -Plus Minus100 mm- x 900 -Plus Minus100 mm- Plwood, solid wood frame work with Leatherette finish 2 seater sofa

63 number Delivery: 60 days
#27

File and Record Storage Cabinets for Cabins and Offices Ply,MDF as per bid requirement

File and Record Storage Cabinets for Cabins and Offices Multi utility Office Storage Cabinet, Bookshelf OF Solid and Glass storage

24 number Delivery: 60 days

Categories 27

Corrigendum Updates

5 Updates
#1

Update

18-Aug-2026
#2

Update

18-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

31-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Opening Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

#3

Update

07-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Opening Date

20-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

#4

Update

29-Jul-2026

Extended Deadline

10-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Opening Date

10-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

#5

Update

20-Jul-2026

Extended Deadline

30-Jul-2026, 8:30 am

Opening Date

30-Jul-2026, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer