TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for BOREWELL PUMPING SCHEME WORKS AT MANKADA GP AND KAVANUR GP in MALAPPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

29-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Oct-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹11,900

Progress

Issue29-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Ground Water Department announces a tender for BOREWELL PUMPING SCHEME WORKS AT MANJERITHODE-PARACHOTTIL, MANKADA GP AND MCF, KAVANUR GP in MALAPPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 07-10-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ground Water Department||Directorate of Ground Water||District Office Ground Water Department Malappuram

Officer Inviting Bids

DISTRICT OFFICER

Bid Opening Place

DISTRICT OFFICE

Address

DISTRICT OFFICER GROUNDWATER DEPARTMENT B1 BLOCK CIVIL STATION MALAPPURAM

Work Location

MALAPPURAM

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

29-09-2025 17:00:00

Document Download Start

29-09-2025 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-10-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE