TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of tractor 50 hp 2wd, Trailer 5 Ton, Turmeric Polisher,Turmeric Boiler,halad Planter, halad Harvester in HINGOLI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of tractor 50 hp 2wd, Trailer 5 Ton, Turmeric Polisher, Turmeric Boiler, halad Planter, halad Harvester in HINGOLI, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Farm Machinery and Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Latur- World Bank Tenders||DIU Hingoli- World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

District Implementation Unit SMART Hingoli

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Latur- World Bank Tenders||DIU Hingoli- World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number SMART/MSRLM/NAFPC/Goods/08/26 Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1330792_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of tractor 50 hp 2wd, Trailer 5 Ton, Turmeric Polisher,Turmeric Boiler,halad Planter, halad Harvester Work Description Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of tractor 50 hp 2wd, Trailer 5 Ton, Turmeric Polisher,Turmeric Boiler,halad Planter, halad Harvester NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Farm Machinery and Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Gat No. 155 Girgaon Tq. Basmath Dist. Hingoli Pincode 431512 Pre Bid Meeting Place District Implementation Unit SMART Hingoli  Pre Bid Meeting Address District Implementation Unit SMART Hingoli  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place District Implementation Unit SMART Hingoli Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 772.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Narianmoltenderdocuments.pdf Tender Documents 1469.50 2 BOQ BOQ_2277910.xls BOQ 392.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extend Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Nari Anmol Farmer Producer Co. Ltd. Girgaon Address Nari Anmol Farmer Producer Co. Ltd. Girgaon Tq. Basmath Dist. Hingoli   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data